Jump to main content
11 October 2021

A round-up of the latest club and schools’ results from across the province…

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:
Dromore 6, Cooke 6, ;
Portadown 12, Clogher Valley 47, ;
Instonians 40, Enniskillen 7, ;
Grosvenor 16, Ballyclare 20, ;
Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Championship:
North Down Women 7, Carrickfergus Women 43, ;
Queens University Women 2 5, Ballynahinch Women 8, ;
Cooke Women 2 43, Portadown Women 0, ;
Malone Women 2 , Lisburn Women , Conceded by Malone Women 2;
Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Conference:
Lurgan Women 19, Ophir Women 31, ;
Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:
Lurgan 24, Academy 22, ;
Donaghadee 14, Coleraine 24, ;
Randalstown 10, Limavady 39, ;
Ards 19, Lisburn 8, ;
Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Division 1:
C.I.Y.M.S 29, Ballynahinch 2 36, ;
Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Division 2:
Larne 16, Omagh 2 12, ;
Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 1:
Banbridge 3 26, Belfast Harlequins 2 15, ;
Ulster Rugby Provincial Premier Division 2:
Enniskillen 2 3, City of Armagh 3 43, ;
Ulster Rugby Provincial East 1:
Belfast Harlequins 3 , Dungannon 3 , Conceded by Belfast Harlequins 3;
Ulster Rugby Provincial East 2:
Randalstown 3 17, Larne 2 24, ;
Bangor 3 3, P.S.N.I 2 12, ;
Ulster Rugby Regional South:
Dromore 3 18, Portadown 3 34, ;
Banbridge 6 21, Lurgan 2 57, ;
Ulster Rugby Regional South 2:
Enniskillen 3 52, City of Armagh 4 10, ;
Monaghan 2 16, Omagh 4 50, ;
Ulster Rugby Regional North West:
City Of Derry 3 5, Inishowen 20, ;
Coleraine 3 10, Limavady 3 31, ;
Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
Larne 3 26, Academy 3 12, ;
Ballyclare 4 12, Carrickfergus 3 13, ;
Junior Friendly:
Coleraine 10, Perennials 1 25, ;
Danske Bank U16 Cup:
Rainey Endowed School 19, Enniskillen Royal GS 15, ;
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 32, Ballyclare High School 0, ;
Grosvenor GS 33, Belfast High School 7, ;
Limavady GS 12, Foyle College 10, ;
Belfast Royal Academy 7, Ballymena Academy 52, ;
Down HS 12, Banbridge Academy 13, ;
Royal School Armagh 12, Omagh Academy 8, ;
Ulster Carpets U18 Provincial League:
City of Armagh 24, Enniskillen 10, ;
Virginia 15, Belfast Metropolitan College 39, ;
Ballymena 40, Banbridge 0, ;
Monaghan , Rainey OB , Conceded by Monaghan;
Ulster Carpets U18 North Regional League:
Letterkenny 17, Limavady 0, ;
Inishowen 5, Ballymoney 43, ;
Ulster Carpets U18 South Regional League:
Dungannon 7, Omagh 15, ;
Portadown Lurgan , Cavan , Conceded by Cavan;
Ulster Carpets U16 Provincial League:
Virginia 10, Coleraine 19, ;
Ballymena 21, Banbridge 36, ;
Monaghan 5, Rainey OB 48, ;
City of Armagh 0, Coleraine 45, ;
Ulster Carpets U16 South Regional League:
Dungannon , Omagh , Conceded by Dungannon;
Portadown Lurgan , Cavan , Conceded by Cavan;
Clogher Valley , Strabane , Conceded by Strabane;
Ulster Carpets U14 Provincial League:
Ballymena 32, Banbridge 7, ;
Ulster Carpets U14 North Regional League:
Letterkenny , Limavady , ;
Ulster Carpets U14 South Regional League:
Clogher Valley , Strabane , Conceded by Strabane;
Ulster Carpets U14 East Regional League:
Malone , Ophir , Conceded by Ophir;
Instonians , Carrickfergus , Conceded by Instonians;
Ulster Carpets U14 Coast Regional League:
Donaghadee , Cooke , Conceded by Cooke;
School Friendly 1XV:
Rainey Endowed School 13, Enniskillen Royal GS 12, ;
Coleraine Grammar School 10, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 24, ;
Campbell College 40, Regent House School 0, ;
Banbridge Academy 18, Lurgan College 27, ;
Dromore HS 48, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 2 14, ;
Medallion Friendly A:
Enniskillen Royal GS 7, Rainey Endowed School 15, ;
Mini Rugby:
TBC 0, TBC 2 0, ;