CLUB & SCHOOL RESULTS ROUND-UP

CLUB & SCHOOL RESULTS ROUND-UP

A round-up of the latest club and school rugby results from across the province…

Deloitte Junior Cup:

Omagh Women, Ballynahinch Women , Conceded by Ballynahinch Women

Belfast Harlequins Women , Carrickfergus Women , Not Played

Ulster Rugby Premiership 2XV:

Malone 2 20, Ballynahinch 2 19,

City of Armagh 2 56, Omagh 2 14

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:

Carrickfergus 7, Dromore 36

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:

Newry 38, Civil Service 7

UU Coleraine 29, B.H.S FP 27

Strabane 7, P.S.N.I 8

Virginia 16, Monaghan 27

Letterkenny 7, Cavan 19

Regional Premiere:

Rainey OB 3 7, Enniskillen 3 8

Ballymena 4 , Lurgan 2, Conceded by Ballymena 4

Ards 3 42, Larne 3 0

Regional East:

Cooke 3 , Donaghadee 2, Conceded by Cooke 3

Grosvenor 3 , Civil Service 2, Conceded by Civil Service 2

Regional North East:

Ophir 2 , Ballymena 5, Conceded by Ballymena 5

Carrickfergus 4 10, Academy 3 10

Regional South East:

Lisburn 3, Belfast Harlequins 4, Conceded by Belfast Harlequins 4

Dromore 3 24, Queens University 4 5

Ulster Rugby Provinicial Division 1:

Ballyclare 2 7, Rainey OB 2 63

Queens University 2 68, Dungannon 2 7

Dromore 2 45, Carrickfergus 2 0

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 2:

Ballymoney 2 17, Enniskillen 2 0

Omagh 3 5, Bangor 2 40

City Of Derry 2, Instonians 2, Conceded by Instonians 2

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 3:

Queens University 3 50, Dungannon 3 15

Randalstown 2 38, Belfast Harlequins 3 7

Malone 3 31, C.I.Y.M.S 2 13

Ballymena 3 11, Coleraine 2 10

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 4:

Instonians 3 , Limavady 2 , Conceded by Instonians 3

Portadown 3 48, Ophir 12

Donegal Town 8, Ballyclare 3 6

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 5:

Dungannon 4 , Clogher Valley 3 , Conceded by Dungannon 4

Bangor 3 , Omagh 4 , Conceded by Omagh 4

Banbridge 4 46, P.S.N.I 2 7

Nutty Krust:

City of Armagh 54, Banbridge 0

Ulster Carpets U18 North:

City Of Derry , Ballymoney , Conceded by Ballymoney

Inishowen , Ballymena , Conceded by Inishowen

Letterkenny 12, Coleraine 45

Randalstown 12, Rainey OB 48

Ulster Carpets U18 South:

Omagh , City of Armagh , Conceded by Omagh

Virginia , Enniskillen , Conceded by Enniskillen

Ulster Carpets U18 Coast:

Belfast Metropolitan College 5, Ballyclare 12

Malone , Cooke , Conceded by Cooke

Donaghadee , Ards , Conceded by Donaghadee

Instonians 0, Banbridge 43

Ulster Carpets U16 North:

City Of Derry , Ballymoney , Conceded by City Of Derry

Inishowen , Ballymena , Conceded by Inishowe

Letterkenny , Coleraine , Conceded by Coleraine

Limavady 40, South Donegal U16 0

Ulster Carpets U16 South:

Omagh 12, City of Armagh 38

City of Armagh 21, Dungannon 5

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:

Carrickfergus 12, Donaghadee 10

Malone , Cooke , Conceded by Cooke

Ulster Carpets U14 North:

City Of Derry , Ballymoney , Conceded by City Of Derry

Inishowen , Ballymena , Conceded by Inishowen

Letterkenny , Coleraine , Conceded by Letterkenny

Ulster Carpets U14 South:

Virginia 44, Enniskillen 0

Omagh 20, City of Armagh 5

City of Armagh 7, Dungannon 26

Ulster Carpets U14 East:

Rainey OB 5, Ballynahinch 24

Lisburn/Larne U14 , Banbridge , Conceded by Lisburn/Larne U14

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:

Carrickfergus 48, Donaghadee 12

Malone , Cooke , Conceded by Cooke

U16:

Clogher Valley 17, Omagh 17

U14:

Enniskillen 35, Enniskillen Royal GS 25

Clogher Valley 40, Omagh 10

Danske Bank Schools Cup:

Bangor GS 6, Wallace High School 33

Grosvenor GS 0, Enniskillen Royal GS 52

Down HS 12, Ballymena Academy 51

Ballyclare High School 17, Friends School 17

Royal School Armagh 34, Campbell College 6

Royal Belfast Academical Inst 47, Belfast Royal Academy 7

Coleraine Grammar School 17, Sullivan Upper School 27

Danske Bank Schools Bowl:

Belfast High School 25, Dalriada School 24

Banbridge Academy 19, Rainey Endowed School 12

Limavady GS 30, Foyle College 0

Portadown College 10, Dromore HS 12

Danske Bank Schools Trophy:

Regent House School 0, Royal School Dungannon 40

Larne GS 7, Lurgan College 5

Wellington College 3, Our Lady & St Pats 5

Danske Bank 3XV Schools Cup:

Royal Belfast Academical Inst 14, Sullivan Upper School 3 12

Ballymena Academy 3 15, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 3 14

Methodist College 3 38, Methodist College 5 14

U16 High Schools Plate:

Shimna Int College 0, Bangor Academy 29