Club & School Results Round-Up

Club & School Results Round-Up

A round-up of the latest club and school rugby results from across the Province…

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:

Dublin University 34, Ballynahinch 35.

Energia All Ireland League Division 1B:

City of Armagh 13, Old Wesley 40,

Old Belvedere 26, Malone 21,

St. Mary’s College 16, Banbridge 10.

Energia All Ireland League Division 2A:

Ballymena 12, Cashel RFC 19,

Queen’s University 25, MU Barnhall 27,

Rainey OB 32, Old Crescent 10.

Energia All Ireland League Division 2B:

Galway Corinthians RFC 37, Dungannon 14,

Malahide 26, Belfast Harlequins 10.

Energia All Ireland League Division 2C:

Omagh 51, Bruff 12,

Skerries 41, Bangor 11,

Tullamore 30, City of Derry 18.

Millar McCall Wylie Junior Cup:

Instonians 15, Enniskillen 30.

Crawford Cup: Randalstown 2 13, Malone 3 17,

Carrickfergus 2 38, C.I.Y.M.S 2 15,

Ballynahinch 5 27, Instonians 2 36,

Ballyclare 2 59, Ards 2 3.

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:

C.I.Y.M.S 31, Clogher Valley 43,

Cooke 31, Carrickfergus 17.

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:

Ballymoney 11, Limavady 13,

Randalstown 33, Larne 10,

Lisburn 24, Lurgan 27,

Donaghadee 12, Ards 8,

Academy 14, Coleraine 10.

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:

Civil Service 18, Holywood 25,

B.H.S FP 15, Letterkenny 20,

P.S.N.I 15, Newry 13,

Virginia 22, Strabane 5.

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 1:

City of Armagh 2 28, Ballynahinch 2 26.

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 2:

Ballymena 2 27, Banbridge 2 24,

Malone 2 49, Omagh 2 15.

Ulster Rugby Provinicial Division 1:

Dungannon 2 10, Queens University 2 45,

Belfast Harlequins 2 20, Dromore 2 26.

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 2:

Banbridge 3 50, City Of Derry 2 7,

Clogher Valley 2 15, Portadown 2 15,

Enniskillen 2 0, City of Armagh 3 10.

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 3:

Dungannon 3 0, Queens University 3 62.

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 4:

Lisburn 2 12, Limavady 2 39,

Instonians 3 43, Donegal Town 16, Being Played at Bladon Park;

Ophir 25, Ballyclare 4 24.

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 5:

Bangor 3 37, Ballymoney 3 0,

Omagh 4 24, P.S.N.I 2 17,

Larne 2 45, Clogher Valley 3 5.

Ulster Rugby Regional North East:

UU Coleraine 2 , B.H.S FP 2 , Conceded by UU Coleraine 2.

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:

Academy 3 41, Belfast Harlequins 4 12,

Cooke 3 38, Ballymena 4 39,

Carrickfergus 4 69, Ophir 2 0.

Ulster Rugby Regional East 2:

Holywood 2 , Civil Service 2 , Conceded by Holywood 2,

Ards 3 20, Donaghadee 2 3.

Ulster Rugby Regional West:

Strabane 2 , Ballyshannon , Conceded by Ballyshannon,

Enniskillen 3 19, Inishowen 3,

Donegal Town 2 , Rainey OB 3 , Conceded by Donegal Town 2.

Ulster Rugby Regional South:

Banbridge 5 0, Dromore 3 5.

Ulster Carpets U18 North:

Ballymena 42, Inishowen 17.

Ulster Carpets U18 South:

City of Armagh , Omagh , Conceded by Omagh,

Enniskillen 7, Virginia 24.

Ulster Carpets U18 Coast:

Cooke 0, Malone 43,

Banbridge 31, Instonians 17.

Ulster Carpets U16 North:

Coleraine , Letterkenny , Conceded by Coleraine,

South Donegal U16 0, Limavady 36.

Ulster Carpets U16 South:

Cavan 24, Clogher Valley 5,

Enniskillen 14, Virginia 17.

Ulster Carpets U16 East:

Ballynahinch 27, Rainey OB 5,

Banbridge 43, Lisburn /Larne 0.

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:

Ballyclare 47, Bangor 7.

Ulster Carpets U14 South:

Enniskillen 0, Virginia 40.

Ulster Carpets U14 East:

Ballynahinch 5, Rainey OB 34.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group A:

Friends School 31, Rainey Endowed School 17,

Limavady GS 20, Dromore HS 19.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group B:

Regent House School 40, Foyle College 0,

Bangor GS 47, Down HS 19.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group C:

Cambridge House GS 17, Ballyclare High School 16.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group D:

Sullivan Upper School 40, Grosvenor GS 0,

Dalriada School 38, Strabane Academy 10.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group E:

Coleraine Grammar School 8, Belfast Royal Academy 7,

Banbridge Academy 17, Belfast High School 29.

Danske Bank Schools Cup Group F:

Enniskillen Royal GS 40, Royal School Dungannon 10,

Portadown College 38, Larne GS 14.

Danske Bank Schools Bowl Group Stages:

Carrickfergus GS 24, Antrim Grammar School 10,

Our Lady & St Pats 7, Wellington College 12.

U16 HS Pollock Cup:

Bangor Academy 0, Ballyclare SS 46.

U14 High Schools Trophy:

St Columbs 10, Carndonagh Comm Sch 38,

Devenish College 10, Omagh HS 24,

Fivemiletown College 22, Castlederg HS 12.

School 1XV Friendly:

Wallace High School 13, Royal School Armagh 7.

Medallion A:

Belfast Royal Academy 25, Coleraine Grammar School 12,

Down HS 18, Bangor GS Medallion 17.

U18 Girls:

Barbarians North East / Barbarians North West 5, v Enniskillen 31,

Barbarians East / Barbarians South 47, v Virginia 7.

Enniskillen 25, TBC 2 25, Blitz 3.