Club & School Results Round-Up

Club & School Results Round-Up
Action from Ballyclare v Ballynahinch 2nd XV in the Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 1.

A round-up of the latest club and school rugby results from across the Province…

SONI Ulster Rugby Premiership Division 1:
Ballynahinch 28, Banbridge 34, ;
Queens University 25, Malone 13, ;
Ballymena 7, Rainey OB 38, ;

SONI Ulster Rugby Premiership Division 2:
Bangor 7, City of Armagh 50, ;
Omagh 26, Belfast Harlequins 0, ;
Dungannon 41, City Of Derry 21, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:
C.I.Y.M.S 24, Instonians 33, ;
Enniskillen 25, Grosvenor 22, ;
Carrickfergus 22, Clogher Valley 10, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:
Lurgan 36, Randalstown 14, ;
Donaghadee 14, Limavady 52, ;
Coleraine 34, Lisburn 21, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:
Letterkenny , UU Coleraine , Conceded by UU Coleraine;
Holywood 14, Strabane 24, ;
Cavan 19, Virginia 20, ;
Civil Service 3, Monaghan 59, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 1:
Ballyclare 47, Ballynahinch 2 0, ;
Portadown 10, City of Armagh 2 34, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 2:
Banbridge 2 5, Ballymoney 28, ;
Malone 2 22, Larne 17, ;
Academy 24, Ballymena 2 30, ;
Omagh 2 21, Ards 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provinicial Division 1:
Grosvenor 2 33, Carrickfergus 2 10, ;
Rainey OB 2 26, Dungannon 2 5, ;
Ballynahinch 3 21, Ballyclare 2 19, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 2:
Banbridge 3 37, Omagh 3 7, ;
City of Armagh 3 29, Ballymoney 2 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 3:
Belfast Harlequins 3 19, Ballynahinch 5 12, ;
Randalstown 2 , Coleraine 2 , Conceded by Coleraine 2;
Queens University 3 54, Malone 3 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 4:
Lisburn 2 46, Ophir 17, ;
Ballyclare 3 69, Donegal Town 10, ;
Academy 2 9, Ballyclare 4 29, ;
Limavady 2 46, Instonians 3 12, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 5:
Ballymoney 3 36, Dungannon 4 35, ;
Banbridge 4 , Omagh 4 , Conceded by Omagh 4;
P.S.N.I 2 21, Larne 2 12, ;
Clogher Valley 3 10, Bangor 3 47, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional North East:
Coleraine 3 , Ballymena 5 , Conceded by Coleraine 3;
Ballymoney 4 13, Rainey OB 4 12, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
Belfast Harlequins 4 24, Carrickfergus 4 29, ;
Cooke 3 43, P.S.N.I 3 30, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East 2:
Civil Service 2 0, C.I.Y.M.S 3 45, ;
Malone 4 19, Ards 3 41, ;
Holywood 2 0, Donaghadee 2 0, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional West:
Strabane 15, Enniskillen 3 22, ;
Inishowen 20, Ballyshannon 10, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional South:
Dromore 3 55, Portadown 4 12, ;
Newry 2 20, Lurgan 2 31, ;

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Premiership:
Dungannon 15, Omagh 38, ;
Queens University 20, City Of Derry 5, ;
Cavan 56, Ballynahinch 0, ;

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Championship/Conference:
Cooke 2 43, Queens University 2 15, ;
Randalstown 5, Belfast Harlequins 47, ;
North Down 10, Lisburn 33, ;
Ballyshannon , Malone 2 , Conceded by Ballyshannon;

Ulster Carpets U18 North:
City Of Derry 45, Ballymena 0, ;
Rainey OB 24, Coleraine 13, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 South:
Clogher Valley 5, City of Armagh 19, ;
Omagh 31, Portadown 12, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 Coast:
Ballyclare 28, Carrickfergus 0, ;
Donaghadee , Instonians , Conceded by Donaghadee;

Ulster Carpets U16 North:
Strabane 24, Limavady 58, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 South:
Clogher Valley 15, City of Armagh 32, ;
Monaghan 42, Dungannon 26, ;
Cavan 17, Enniskillen 7, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Lisburn , Ballynahinch , Conceded by Lisburn;

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:
Ballyclare 0, Carrickfergus 39, ;
Malone 44, Larne 0, ;
Donaghadee , Instonians , Conceded by Instonians;

Ulster Carpets U14 North:
City Of Derry , Ballymena , Conceded by City Of Derry;

Ulster Carpets U14 South:
Cavan 40, Enniskillen 12, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 East:
Lisburn , Ballynahinch , Conceded by Lisburn;
Ophir , Lurgan , Conceded by Lurgan;

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:
Malone , Larne , Conceded by Larne;
Donaghadee , Instonians , Conceded by Instonians;
Cooke , Banbridge 2 , Conceded by Banbridge 2;

School 1XV Friendly:
Larne GS 0, Ballyclare High School 29, ;
Sullivan Upper School 57, Down HS 13, ;
Dalriada School 14, Cambridge House GS 26, ;
Rainey Endowed School 57, Foyle College 0, ;
Banbridge Academy 5, Omagh Academy 10, ;

School 2XV Friendly:
Friends School 29, Dromore HS 10, ;
Sullivan Upper School 19, Down HS 12, ;

Medallion A:
Enniskillen Royal GS 17, Royal School Armagh 10, ;
Down HS 5, Sullivan Upper School 34, ;