Club & School Results Round-Up

Club & School Results Round-Up
Action from City of Derry 2 v City of Armagh 3.

A round-up of the latest club and school rugby results from across the Province…

Bank of Ireland Senior Cup Quarter-Finals:
Belfast Harlequins 13, Rainey OB 45, ;
Dungannon 36, Ballymena 31, ;
Omagh 12, Ballynahinch 22, ;
City Of Derry 5, City of Armagh 39, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 1:
Clogher Valley 38, Cooke 19, ;
Dromore 14, Ballyclare 20, ;
Grosvenor 47, C.I.Y.M.S 26, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 2:
Ards 7, Coleraine 34, ;
Larne 45, Donaghadee 19, ;
Limavady 39, Lurgan 12, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Division 3:
P.S.N.I 64, Civil Service 7, ;
Monaghan 18, Cavan 7, ;
Virginia 45, Holywood 7, ;
UU Coleraine 13, Newry 18, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 1:
City of Armagh 2 25, Carrickfergus 17, ;
Ballynahinch 2 41, Enniskillen 12, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Division 2:
Ballymoney 49, Omagh 2 5, ;
Randalstown 25, Banbridge 2 36, ;
Malone 2 35, Ballymena 2 21, ;

Ulster Rugby Provinicial Division 1:
Ballyclare 2 7, Dromore 2 47, ;
Carrickfergus 2 , Ballynahinch 4 , Conceded by Ballynahinch 4;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 2:
City Of Derry 2 31, City of Armagh 3 7, ;
Clogher Valley 2 54, Instonians 2 24, ;
Omagh 3 31, Ballymoney 2 29, ;
Portadown 2 0, Bangor 2 38, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 3:
Coleraine 2 0, Dungannon 3 24, ;
Ards 2 24, Ballymena 3 26, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 4:
Lisburn 2 21, Academy 2 22, ;
Cooke 2 , Portadown 3 , Not Played;
Ophir 0, Ballyclare 3 57, ;
Donegal Town 29, Limavady 2 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial Division 5:
Carrickfergus 3 , Clogher Valley 3 , Conceded by Clogher Valley 3;
Dungannon 4 36, Larne 2 21, ;
Omagh 4 44, Ballymoney 3 10, ;
Randalstown 3 36, P.S.N.I 2 13, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional North East:
Coleraine 3 15, B.H.S FP 2 20, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East 1:
Carrickfergus 4 22, Cooke 3 55, ;
Lisburn 3 50, Belfast Harlequins 4 12, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East 2:
Civil Service 2 24, Donaghadee 2 14, ;
Grosvenor 3 19, Malone 4 14, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional West:
City Of Derry 3 14, Strabane 2 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional South:
Monaghan 2 33, City of Armagh 4 15, ;
Ballynahinch 6 41, Dromore 3 14, ;

Deloitte Ulster Rugby Womens Championship/Conference:
Portadown 5, Carrickfergus 17, ;
Queens University 2 53, Ballyshannon 0, ;
Lisburn 22, Cooke 2 45, ;
Belfast Harlequins 36, North Down 7, ;

U18 Friendly:
Clogher Valley , Omagh , Conceded by Omagh;
Banbridge 0, City of Armagh 43, ;
Dungannon 38, Cavan 7, ;
Ballyclare 40, Portadown 0, ;
Virginia 12, Enniskillen 14, ;
Ballymena 19, Malone 38, ;
Banbridge , Lurgan College , Void match;

U16:
Ballyclare 7, Portadown 59, ;

School 1XV Friendly:
Dalriada School 7, Rainey Endowed School 14, ;
Larne GS 34, Wellington College 12, ;
Lurgan College 21, Dromore HS 17, ;
Coleraine Grammar School 41, Omagh Academy 15, ;
Bangor GS 65, Portadown College 7, ;
Grosvenor GS 12, Down HS 46, ;
Campbell College 19, Ballyclare High School 10, ;
Sullivan Upper School 35, Royal School Dungannon 17, ;
Ballymena Academy 30, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 19, ;
Cambridge House GS 26, Friends School 21, ;
Limavady GS 49, Foyle College 0, ;
Ballymena Academy 55, Larne GS 7, ;
Royal School Armagh 12, Banbridge Academy 7, ;

School 2XV Friendly:
Lurgan College 5, Dromore HS 36, ;

School 3XV Friendly:
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 5, Methodist College 52, ;

School 5XV Friendly:
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 19, Methodist College 29, ;

Medallion A:
Enniskillen Royal GS 34, Regent House School 0, ;

14 A:
Friends School 21, Cambridge House GS 14, ;