Club Results Round-Up

Club Results Round-Up

Round-up of the latest club rugby results…

Crawford Cup:
Ballynahinch 4 18, Banbridge 3 10, final;

Ulster Rugby Premiership 2XV League:
Ballynahinch 2 66, Banbridge 2 7, ;
Malone 2 10, Ballymena 2 17, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Letterkenny 10, P.S.N.I 17, ;
Monaghan , Holywood , Conceded by Holywood;
Newry 37, Civil Service 0, ;
B.H.S FP , Cavan , Conceded by Cavan;
Virginia 14, Donaghadee 19, ;
Strabane , Ophir , Conceded by Ophir;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Queens University 2 24, Grosvenor 2 17, double header;
Belfast Harlequins 2 41, Ballynahinch 3 24, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
Coleraine 2 , Ballymoney 2 , Conceded by Coleraine 2;
Omagh 3 10, Clogher Valley 2 15, ;
Malone 3 , City of Armagh 3 , Conceded by Malone 3;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
C.I.Y.M.S 2 39, Enniskillen 2 34, ;
Belfast Harlequins 3 , Ballymena 3 , Conceded by Ballymena 3;
Randalstown 2 25, Ballynahinch 5 24, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Donegal Town 15, Ards 2 32, ;
Limavady 2 34, Ballyclare 3 13, ;
Ards 2 39, Ballyclare 3 22, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
Ballynahinch 6 22, UU Coleraine 2 62, double header;
Banbridge 4 31, Bangor 3 7, ;
Academy 2 24, Banbridge 4 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
Dungannon 4 61, Donaghadee 2 12, ;

Regional Premier:
Grosvenor 3 24, Enniskillen 3 41, Orangefield, houston Park;
Lisburn 3 5, Ballymoney 4 39, ;

Game On Regional West:
Donegal Town 2 , Cookstown , Conceded by Cookstown;

Game On Regional East:
P.S.N.I 3 , Holywood 2 , Conceded by Holywood 2;
Ballymena 4 , Belfast Harlequins 4 , Conceded by Belfast Harlequins 4;

Game On Regional South:
Dromore 3 , Portadown 4 , Conceded by Portadown 4;
City of Armagh 4 28, Banbridge 4 15, ;

Game On Regional North:
Larne 3 , Coleraine 3 , Conceded by Larne 3;
Rainey OB 3 65, Academy 3 0, ;

Danske Bank U16 High Schools Plate:
Dunclug College 7, Devenish College 5, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 Cup:
Randalstown 41, Virginia 15, ;
Malone 15, City Of Derry 24, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 Shield:
Carrickfergus 12, Ballyclare 34, final;

Ulster Carpets U18 Plate:
Banbridge 5, Enniskillen 44, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 Bowl:
Omagh 21, Cavan 21, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Cup:
City of Armagh 15, Portadown 14, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Shield:
Enniskillen 15, Randalstown 10, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Plate:
Letterkenny 31, City Of Derry 20, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Bowl:
Cavan 53, Banbridge 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Shield:
Clogher Valley 55, Banbridge 5, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Cup:
Lurgan 5, Monaghan 7, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Plate:
Letterkenny 5, City of Armagh 15, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Bowl:
Strabane 38, Coleraine 0, ;
Ballyclare 12, Dungannon 29, ;

Nutty Krust U18 Floodlit Tournament:
City of Armagh 34, Rainey OB 19, final;