Club & School Results Round-Up

Club & School Results Round-Up

Latest club and school rugby results from across the Province…

River Rock Towns Cup:
Strabane , City of Armagh 2 , Conceded by Strabane;
Clogher Valley 32, Limavady 10, ;
Portadown 0, Larne 0, Match awarded to Portadown;
Dromore 26, Banbridge 2 6, ;
Dungannon 2 5, Enniskillen 22, ;

Rejenerate Cup:
Portadown Womens 7, Dungannon Womens 14, ;
Carrickfergus Women 27, Randalstown Women 5, ;

Rejenerate Shield:
Belfast Harlequins Women 15, Malone Womens 2 5, ;
Lisburn Women 10, North Down Women 15, ;

Ulster Rugby Premiership 2XV League:
Malone 2 22, Omagh 2 21, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 1:
Grosvenor 18, Carrickfergus 21, ;
Portadown 34, Instonians 12, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 2:
Larne 20, Ards 17, ;
UU Coleraine 0, Academy 62, ;
Lisburn 26, Lurgan 22, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Letterkenny 28, Newry 21, ;
Virginia 24, P.S.N.I 17, ;
Ophir 14, Civil Service 14, ;
Donaghadee , Cavan , Conceded by Cavan;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Ballyclare 2 17, Queens University 2 27, ;
Portadown 2 7, Dungannon 2 62, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
Carrickfergus 2 42, Dromore 2 39, ;
City of Armagh 3 , Coleraine 2 , Conceded by Coleraine 2;
Omagh 3 21, Banbridge 3 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
Enniskillen 2 48, Ballymena 3 14, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Larne 2 7, Ballyclare 3 52, ;
Queens University 3 , Instonians 3 , Conceded by Instonians 3;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
Banbridge 4 45, P.S.N.I 2 12, ;
Ballynahinch 6 21, Bangor 3 28, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
Randalstown 3 , Omagh 4 , Conceded by Omagh 4;
Lurgan 2 , Clogher Valley 3 , Conceded by Lurgan 2;
C.I.Y.M.S 3 24, Carrickfergus 3 12, ;

Regional Premier:
Grosvenor 3 50, Lisburn 3 10, ;
Enniskillen 3 31, Ballymoney 4 5, ;

Game On Regional West:
City Of Derry 3 53, Strabane 2 10, ;

Game On Regional East:
Ards 3 42, Holywood 2 20, ;
Belfast Harlequins 4 12, Ballymena 4 38, ;

Game On Regional South:
Portadown 4 7, Ballynahinch 7 38, ;

Game On Regional North:
Coleraine 3 , Larne 3 , Conceded by Larne 3;
Ballymena 5 0, Rainey OB 3 62, ;

20s:
Rainey OB 42, Limavady 7, ;

Womens Junior Cup:
Cooke Womens 2 0, Cavan Women 39, ;
Malone Women , Enniskillen Women , Conceded by Enniskillen Women;
Ballynahinch Women 27, Queens University Women 10, ;
City Of Derry Women 27, Omagh Women 0, ;

Danske Bank Schools Cup:
Enniskillen Royal GS 19, Down HS 3, ;
Royal School Armagh 66, Bangor GS 12, ;
Cambridge House GS 7, Wallace High School 52, ;
Dalriada School 7, Methodist College 47, ;
Royal Belfast Academical Inst 38, Royal School Dungannon 0, ;
Rainey Endowed School 15, Ballyclare High School 12, ;
Ballymena Academy 17, Belfast Royal Academy 12, ;
Sullivan Upper School 13, Campbell College 19, ;

Danske Bank Schools Trophy:
Foyle College 3, Dromore HS 17, semi final;

Danske Bank Schools Bowl:
Regent House School 20, Friends School 24, ;
Lurgan College 7, Belfast High School 26, ;
Larne GS 7, Coleraine Grammar School 19, ;
Omagh Academy 7, Portadown College 10, ;

Danske Bank 2XV Schools Cup:
Ballymena Academy 6, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 7, ;

Danske Bank 2XV Schools Plate:
Portadown College , Belfast High School , Not Played;
Coleraine Grammar School 63, Cambridge House GS 0, Q-Final @ Coleraine RFC;
Grosvenor GS 33, Foyle College 2 XV 12, ;

Danske Bank 3XV Schools Cup:
Belfast Royal Academy 0, Methodist College 79, ;
Campbell College 52, Methodist College 5, ;

Danske Bank Medallion Trophy:
Belfast High School 5, Enniskillen Royal GS 52, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 North:
Rainey OB 12, Ballymena 12, ;
Limavady , City Of Derry , Conceded by Limavady;
Coleraine , Inishowen , Conceded by Inishowen;

Ulster Carpets U18 South:
Enniskillen 22, Cavan 21, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 East:
Belfast Met , Instonians , Conceded by Instonians;
Banbridge 7, Randalstown 50, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 North:
Donegal/Ballyshannon , Letterkenny , Conceded by Donegal/Ballyshannon;
Rainey OB 22, Ballymena 17, ;
Coleraine 59, Inishowen 3, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Banbridge 29, Randalstown 7, ;
Malone 19, Ballynahinch 10, ;
Malone 62, Carrickfergus 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:
Ards 27, Ophir 14, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 North:
Donegal/Ballyshannon 26, Letterkenny 47, ;
Coleraine 36, Inishowen 14, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 South:
Dungannon 5, Monaghan 17, ;
Enniskillen 19, Cavan 12, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:
Bangor 45, Lisburn 12, ;
Newry , Banbridge , Conceded by Newry;
Cooke 0, Lurgan 20, ;

U14 Friendly:
Donaghadee , Instonians , Conceded by Donaghadee;