Club & Schools Results Round-Up

Club & Schools Results Round-Up
Action from Cooke v Railway Union in the Women's All Ireland League. Credit: Stephen Hetherington.

Results from the past week of club and schools rugby action…

All Ireland League Div 1B:
Ballynahinch 11 – 7 Malone
Banbridge 14 – 15 City of Armagh
Buccaneers 22 – 27 Ballymena
Naas 8 – 10 Old Belvedere
Old Wesley 20 – 9 St Mary’s College

All Ireland League Div 2A:
Old Crescent 10 – 13 U.L. Bohemian
Cashel RFC 23 – 7 Navan RFC
Dolphin 13 – 10 Queens University
Galwegians 20 – 12 Nenagh Ormond
Highfield 66 – 31 Blackrock College RFC

All Ireland League Div 2B:
Sligo 24 – 14 Belfast Harlequins
Greystones 6 – 21 MU Barnhall
Rainey OB 29 – 0 Dungannon
Skerries 5 – 0 Sundays Well
Wanderers 14 – 8 Galway Corinthians RFC

All Ireland League Div 2C:
Bruff 24 – 7 Thomond
Seapoint 14 – 32 Malahide
Bangor 13 – 19 Omagh
City Of Derry 7 – 26 Ballina
Tullamore 7 – 14 Midleton

Women’s All Ireland League Div 1:
St Mary’s College 10 – 22 Galwegians
Cooke 0 – 7 Railway Union RFC
U.L. Bohemian 14 – 5 Old Belvedere

McCambley Cup:
Dromore 3 28, Larne 3 8, ;
Banbridge 5 49, Holywood 2 13, ;
Ballymoney 4 , Donegal Town 2 , Conceded by Donegal Town 2;

Butler Shield:
City of Armagh 4 13, City Of Derry 3 37, ;
Academy 3 , Virginia 2 , Conceded by Virginia 2;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 2:
Ballymoney 12, Larne 6, ;
Lisburn 23, U.U.C 0, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 2:
Academy 31, Ballymena 2 7, ;
Banbridge 2 6, Limavady 27, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Cavan 14, Monaghan 30, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Ballyclare 2 24, Rainey OB 2 10, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
Ballymoney 2 34, Clogher Valley 2 12, ;
City of Armagh 3 60, Instonians 2 0, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
Portadown 3 3, Ballynahinch 5 31, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Donegal Town 24, Larne 2 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
Academy 2 0, Banbridge 4 0, ;
Ballymoney 3 12, Bangor 3 5, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
Randalstown 3 , C.I.Y.M.S 3 , Conceded by C.I.Y.M.S 3;

Ulster Carpets U18 North:
Letterkenny 24, Finn Valley 12, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 South:
Portadown 34, Clogher Valley 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Randalstown 7, Ballynahinch 36, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 South:
Strabane 19, Omagh 7, ;

Danske Bank Schools Cup:
Antrim Grammar School 10, Carrickfergus GS 24, ;
Strabane Academy 21, Wellington College 17, ;

Danske Bank 2XV Schools Cup:
Campbell College 31, Bangor GS 0, ;

Danske Bank 3XV Schools Cup:
Methodist College 40, Down HS 6, ;

Danske Bank U18 High Schools Cup Final:
Carndonagh Comm Sch 43, Shimna Int College 7, ;

Pollock Cup U16:
Ballyclare High School 31, Our Lady & St Pats 0, ;

School Friendly 1XV:
Wallace High School 6, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 6, ;
Ballymena Academy 5, Dalriada School 0, ;
Limavady GS 0, Grosvenor GS 0, ;
Portadown College 0, Friends School 0, ;
Enniskillen Royal GS 15, Omagh Academy 0, ;

Danske Bank Medallion Shield:
Regent House School , Portadown College , Not Played;
Craigavon SHS 12, Larne GS 10, ;