Club & Schools Results Round-Up

Club & Schools Results Round-Up
Action from the AIL meeting between Ballymena and Ballynahinch on Saturday. Credit: Darrell O'Kane Photography.

Results from the past week of club and schools rugby action…

All Ireland League Div 1B:
Ballymena 18 – 10 Ballynahinch
City of Armagh 16 – 11 Naas
Malone 12 – 16 Old Wesley
Old Belvedere 11 – 10 Buccaneers
St Mary’s College 28 – 7 Banbridge

All Ireland League Div 2A:
Blackrock College RFC 24 – 10 Old Crescent
Navan RFC 28 – 7 Galwegians
Nenagh Ormond 17 – 36 Highfield
Queens University 13 – 19 Cashel RFC
U.L. Bohemian 29 – 14 Dolphin

All Ireland League Div 2B:
MU Barnhall P – P Wanderers
Belfast Harlequins 10 – 10 Skerries
Dungannon 17 – 20 Greystones
Galway Corinthians RFC 17 – 19 Sligo
Sundays Well 6 – 41 Rainey OB

All Ireland League Div 2C:
Omagh 34 – 5 Seapoint
Ballina 14 – 12 Bangor
Malahide 19 – 14 Bruff
Midleton 36 – 7 City Of Derry
Thomond 17 – 27 Tullamore

Women’s All Ireland League Div 1:
Cooke 12 – 22 Blackrock

McCambley Cup:
Holywood 2 , Ballyshannon , Conceded by Ballyshannon;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 1:
Grosvenor 7, Dromore 46, ;
Ballyclare 40, Coleraine 8, ;
Carrickfergus 3, Instonians 8, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 1:
Enniskillen 12, Ballynahinch 2 10, ;
Portadown 26, City of Armagh 2 47, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 2:
Clogher Valley 28, Ballymoney 0, ;
Larne 12, Academy 22, ;
Limavady 31, Lisburn 5, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 2:
Ballymena 2 21, Randalstown 17, ;
Banbridge 2 12, Ards 24, ;
Omagh 2 39, Malone 2 24, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Letterkenny 18, Strabane 10, ;
Ophir 5, Virginia 67, ;
Donaghadee 55, B.H.S FP 0, ;
Newry 34, Cavan 10, ;
Civil Service 10, Monaghan 13, ;
Holywood 7, P.S.N.I 10, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Portadown 2 5, Grosvenor 2 49, ;
Queens University 2 27, Ballyclare 2 10, ;
Ballynahinch 3 45, Belfast Harlequins 2 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
Banbridge 3 28, Omagh 3 0, ;
Carrickfergus 2 34, City of Armagh 3 5, ;
Clogher Valley 2 , Instonians 2 , Conceded by Instonians 2;
Coleraine 2 , Malone 3 , Conceded by Malone 3;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
City Of Derry 2 27, Ballynahinch 5 17, ;
Randalstown 2 36, Enniskillen 2 0, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Donegal Town 18, Ballyclare 3 8, ;
Cooke 2 7, Queens University 3 9, ;
Limavady 2 48, Lisburn 2 3, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
Ballymoney 3 12, Ballyclare 4 36, ;
Bangor 3 37, P.S.N.I 2 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
C.I.Y.M.S 3 6, Dungannon 4 40, ;
Lurgan 2 10, Randalstown 3 26, ;
Newry 2 22, Carrickfergus 3 5, ;

Womens Junior Cup:
Dungannon Women 39, Lisburn Women 7, ;
Belfast Harlequins Women 35, Randalstown Women 7, ;
Queens University Women 38, Portadown Women 5, ;
Cooke Womens 2 40, North Down Women 7, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 North:
City Of Derry 15, Letterkenny 14, ;
Limavady 7, Rainey OB 29, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 South:
City of Armagh , Monaghan , Conceded by Monaghan;

Ulster Carpets U18 East:
Banbridge 20, Carrickfergus 15, ;
Malone 24, Ballyclare 5, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 North:
City Of Derry 3, Letterkenny 36, ;
Ballymena , Ballymoney , Conceded by Ballymoney;

Ulster Carpets U16 South:
Virginia , Dungannon , Conceded by Dungannon;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Ballynahinch 38, Instonians 3, ;
Malone 29, Ballyclare 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:
Donaghadee 22, Newry 25, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 North:
Ballymena 34, Ballymoney 5, ;
Limavady 5, Rainey OB 73, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 South:
Virginia 38, Dungannon 0, ;
Cavan 0, Strabane 53, ;
City of Armagh 22, Monaghan 0, ;
Enniskillen 7, Clogher Valley 41, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 East:
Banbridge 10, Carrickfergus 14, ;
Ballynahinch 48, Instonians 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:
Donaghadee 14, Newry 68, ;
Lisburn , Cooke , Conceded by Cooke;
Banbridge 5, Lurgan 58, ;

U18 Friendly:
Randalstown 7, Belfast Met 19, ;
Enniskillen Royal GS 21, Enniskillen 0, ;

Danske Bank 2XV Schools Cup:
Royal School Armagh 29, Omagh Academy 5, ;

Danske Bank 3XV Schools Cup:
Wallace High School 17, Campbell College 50, ;

School Friendly 1XV:
Ballyclare High School 0, Methodist College 38, ;
Royal School Armagh 22, Sullivan Upper School 12, ;
Banbridge Academy 12, Belfast Royal Academy 50, ;
Royal School Armagh 17, Sullivan Upper School 7, ;

School Medallion A:
Rainey Endowed School 12, Coleraine Grammar School 42, ;