Club & Schools Results Round-Up

Club & Schools Results Round-Up
Action from City of Derry v Omagh in the All-Ireland League. Photo credit: Sandra Armstrong Photography.
;

Results from the past week of club and schools rugby action…

All-Ireland League Div 1B
Ballymena 13 – 22 City of Armagh
Banbridge 8 – 15 Old Wesley
Buccaneers 23 – 24 Malone
Naas 27 – 14 Ballynahinch
Old Belvedere 29 – 24 St Mary’s College

All-Ireland League Div 2A
Cashel RFC 30 – 7 Nenagh Ormond
Dolphin 22 – 17 Galwegians
Navan RFC 32 – 7 U.L. Bohemian
Old Crescent 14 – 61 Highfield
Queens University 18 – 12 Blackrock College RFC

All-Ireland League Div 2B
Galway Corinthians RFC 36 – 12 Dungannon
Greystones 42 – 0 Sligo
MU Barnhall 27 – 7 Sundays Well
Rainey OB 37 – 30 Skerries
Wanderers 24 – 25 Belfast Harlequins

All-Ireland League Div 2C
Ballina 35 – 20 Thomond
Bruff 20 – 5 Seapoint
City Of Derry 10 – 19 Omagh
Midleton 6 – 14 Malahide
Tullamore 27 – 0 Bangor

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 1:
Cooke 25, Enniskillen 15, ;
Portadown 34, Coleraine 7, ;
Grosvenor 14, Instonians 18, ;
Ballyclare 45, Carrickfergus 22, ;

Women’s All-Ireland League Div 1
Cooke 27 – 22 U.L. Bohemian
Old Belvedere 12 – 17 Galwegians
Railway Union RFC 24 – 15 Blackrock

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 1:
City of Armagh 2 57, C.I.Y.M.S 14, ;
Ballynahinch 2 13, Dromore 19, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 2:
Ards 3, Academy 20, ;
Ballymoney 10, Randalstown 13, ;
Larne 38, Lurgan 6, ;
Lisburn 17, Clogher Valley 40, ;
Limavady 53, U.U.C 0, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 2:
Malone 2 19, Ballymena 2 14, ;
Banbridge 2 8, Omagh 2 20, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Ophir 19, Cavan 46, ;
Strabane 38, Civil Service 10, ;
Virginia 20, Holywood 19, ;
B.H.S FP 22, P.S.N.I 12, ;
Newry 23, Monaghan 20, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Bangor 2 3, Ballyclare 2 26, ;
Dungannon 2 35, Belfast Harlequins 2 12, ;
Ballynahinch 3 3, Queens University 2 37, ;
Grosvenor 2 13, Ballynahinch 4 18, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
Carrickfergus 2 14, Banbridge 3 8, ;
Clogher Valley 2 14, Ballymoney 2 25, ;
Coleraine 2 5, City of Armagh 3 31, ;
Instonians 2 12, Dromore 2 38, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
Ballymena 3 22, City Of Derry 2 22, ;
Enniskillen 2 , Ballynahinch 5 , Conceded by Ballynahinch 5;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Queens University 3 49, Lisburn 2 7, ;
Ballyclare 3 19, Limavady 2 17, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
U.U.C 2 12, Banbridge 4 40, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
Omagh 4 25, Randalstown 3 32, ;
C.I.Y.M.S 3 36, Newry 2 24, ;
Clogher Valley 3 43, Donaghadee 2 0, ;
Lurgan 2 38, Dungannon 4 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional North:
Ballyclare 5 28, Academy 3 29, ;
Ballymoney 4 18, Coleraine 3 17, ;
Ballymena 5 , Larne 3 , Conceded by Ballymena 5;

Ulster Rugby Regional West:
Enniskillen 3 , Cookstown , Conceded by Cookstown;
Inishowen , Ballyshannon , Conceded by Ballyshannon;
Rainey OB 3 76, Strabane 2 0, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East:
Belfast Harlequins 4 36, Civil Service 2 10, ;
Ards 3 5, B.H.S FP 2 27, ;

Junior Friendly:
Randalstown 10, Perennials 1 40, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 North:
Letterkenny 34, Limavady 19, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 South:
Monaghan 36, Omagh 15, ;
Virginia 54, Cavan 14, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 East:
Instonians 19, Malone 38, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 North:
Coleraine 63, Donegal Town /Ballyshannon 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 South:
Virginia 6, Cavan 3, ;
Clogher Valley 23, Dungannon 14, Conceded by Dungannon;
Monaghan 17, Omagh 22, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Instonians 0, Malone 52, ;
Randalstown 38, Ballyclare 22, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:
Ophir 5, Donaghadee 27, ;
Ards 36, Larne 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 North:
Ballymena 45, City Of Derry 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:
Lisburn 0, Lurgan 34, ;
Newry 71, Cooke 7, ;
Ophir 39, Donaghadee 36, ;

School Friendly 1XV:
Bangor GS 26, Belfast Royal Academy 33, ;
Royal School Armagh , Sullivan Upper School , Not Played;
Wallace High School 39, Portadown College 24, ;

School Medallion A:
Portadown College 5, Wallace High School 57, ;