Club & Schools Results Round-Up

Club & Schools Results Round-Up

Results from the past week of club and schools rugby action…

All-Ireland League Div 1B:

Ballynahinch 42 Buccaneers 31
Banbridge 38 Ballymena 8
Malone 39 Old Belvedere 8
St Mary’s College 27 City of Armagh 11

All-Ireland League Div 2A:

Blackrock College 7 UL Bohemians 33
Galwegians 0 Cashel 43
Nenagh Ormond 32 Queen’s University 31
Old Crescent 17 Navan 20
Highfield 29 Dolphin 12

All-Ireland League Div 2B:

Belfast Harlequins 21 MU Barnhall 38
Rainey Old Boys 21 Corinthians 17
Sligo 20 Wanderers 28, Hamilton Park
Sunday’s Well 20 Dungannon 8
Skerries 19 Greystones 55

All-Ireland League Div 2C:

Bangor 27 City of Derry 10
Bruff 26 Ballina 18
Malahide 24 Thomond 22
Omagh 7 Midleton 29
Seapoint 24 Tullamore 7

All-Ireland Junior Cup First Round:

Ashbourne 57 Westport 0
CIYMS 32 Monivea 13
Connemara 10 Ballyclare 21
Creggs 24 Clonmel 36
Instonians 14 Dundalk 17
Richmond 18 Enniscorthy 32
Waterpark 37 Carrickfergus 7
Wicklow 52 Kilfeacle & District 3

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 1:
Coleraine 6, Dromore 39, ;

Ulster Rugby Womens Championship Div 1:
Ballynahinch Women , Enniskillen Women , Conceded by Enniskillen Women;
Carrickfergus Women , Malone Women , Conceded by Carrickfergus Women;
Omagh Women 22, Cavan Women 12, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 2:
Ards 37, Larne 3, ;
Academy 55, U.U.C 8, ;
Ballymoney 10, Limavady 14, ;
Lurgan 14, Lisburn 10, ;

Ulster Rugby Women Championship Div 2:
Belfast Harlequins Women 10, Queens University Women 39, ;
Dungannon Women 57, Malone Womens 2 0, ;
Portadown Women , Lisburn Women , Conceded by Lisburn Women;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Championship Div 3:
Newry 31, Letterkenny 33, ;
Monaghan 52, B.H.S FP 6, ;
P.S.N.I 15, Virginia 10, ;
Holywood 32, Strabane 18, ;
Civil Service 52, Ophir 0, ;
Cavan 5, Donaghadee 48, ;

Kukri Ulster Rugby Champ/Con Div 2:
Ballymena 2 33, Clogher Valley 21, ;
Randalstown 38, Omagh 2 14, ;

Ulster Rugby Women Champ/Con Div 2:
Cooke Womens 2 , Newry /Virginia Womens , Conceded by Newry /Virginia Womens;
North Down Women 0, Randalstown Women 49, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 1:
Portadown 2 0, Ballynahinch 4 32, ;
Bangor 2 24, Ballynahinch 3 43, ;
Dungannon 2 17, Queens University 2 25, ;
Grosvenor 2 33, Rainey OB 2 14, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 2:
City of Armagh 3 57, Dromore 2 0, ;
Coleraine 2 20, Banbridge 3 10, ;
Omagh 3 59, Malone 3 0, ;
Instonians 2 21, Carrickfergus 2 17, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 3:
Portadown 3 0, Enniskillen 2 47, ;
Belfast Harlequins 3 36, Ballynahinch 5 12, ;
C.I.Y.M.S 2 51, Ballymena 3 7, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 4:
Ards 2 45, Larne 2 5, ;
Instonians 3 34, Donegal Town 27, ;
Limavady 2 7, Queens University 3 46, ;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5:
Ballyclare 4 , Malone 4 , Conceded by Malone 4;
U.U.C 2 , Academy 2 , Conceded by U.U.C 2;

Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 6:
Donaghadee 2 26, Lurgan 2 17, ;
Carrickfergus 3 14, Dungannon 4 42, ;
Clogher Valley 3 60, Newry 2 3, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional North:
Academy 3 22, Ballymena 4 42, ;
Coleraine 3 46, Ballyclare 5 12, ;
Larne 3 29, Ballymoney 4 20, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional West:
City Of Derry 3 , Donegal Town 2 , Conceded by Donegal Town 2;
Enniskillen 3 , Ballyshannon , Conceded by Ballyshannon;
Strabane 2 19, Inishowen 34, ;

Ulster Rugby Regional East:
Holywood 2 7, Grosvenor 3 75, ;
Civil Service 2 , Ophir 2 , Conceded by Ophir 2;
B.H.S FP 2 , Malone 5 , Conceded by Malone 5;

Ulster Rugby Regional South:
Ballynahinch 7 15, Lisburn 3 22, ;
City of Armagh 4 27, Dromore 3 66, ;

SSI:
Queens University 17, Stranmillis Freshers 36, ;
U.U.J. 7, U.U.C 37, ;

Junior Friendly:
City Of Derry 4 46, Letterkenny 2 33, Development Game;

Ulster Carpets U18 South:
Cavan 29, Monaghan 35, ;

Ulster Carpets U18 East:
Belfast Met 29, Carrickfergus 0, ;
Malone 37, Banbridge 5, ;
Ballyclare 26, Instonians 14, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 North:
Donegal Town /Ballyshannon 14, Letterkenny 2 55, ;
Limavady 17, Coleraine 22, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 South:
Dungannon 34, Enniskillen 26, ;
Omagh 41, Clogher Valley 26, ;
City of Armagh 32, Portadown 5, ;

Ulster Carpets U16 East:
Malone 26, Banbridge 5, ;
Ballyclare , Instonians , Conceded by Instonians;

Ulster Carpets U16 Coast:
Donaghadee 32, Larne 19, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 South:
Virginia 31, Strabane 0, ;
Dungannon 31, Enniskillen 0, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 East:
Malone 19, Banbridge 19, ;

Ulster Carpets U14 Coast:
Lurgan , Ards , Conceded by Lurgan;
Donaghadee 12, Lisburn 51, ;

Pollock Cup U16:
Colaiste Choimcille 17, Carndonagh Comm Sch 5, ;

School Friendly 1XV:
Campbell College 19,St Munchins 10, ;
Campbell College 42, Bangor GS 40, ;
Down HS 23, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 5, ;